Malabar Express (16629) Running Train Status

Showing Live running train status of Malabar Express (16629) for 30th of August 2014.
Currently Malabar Express is Running and is delayed by 11 Minutes when it departed from Varkala Shivagiri (VAK) at 07:22 PM (11 Mins. Late)

Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Actual Arrival / Departure Train Status
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Source 06:30 PMSource / 06:30 PM Departed / No Delay
Kazhakuttam (KZK) 06:41 PM 06:42 PM06:45 PM / 06:47 PM Departed / 4 Mins. Late
Murukkampuzha (MQU) 06:47 PM 06:48 PM06:56 PM / 06:57 PM Departed / 9 Mins. Late
Chirayinkil (CRY) 06:55 PM 06:56 PME.T.A.: 07:06 PM
Kadakavur (KVU) 07:00 PM 07:01 PM07:10 PM / 07:11 PM Departed / 10 Mins. Late
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 07:11 PM 07:12 PM07:22 PM / 07:23 PM Departed / 11 Mins. Late
Paravur (PVU) 07:24 PM 07:25 PME.T.A.: 07:35 PM
Kollam Jn (QLN) 07:50 PM 07:55 PME.T.A.: 08:01 PM
Sasthankotta (STKT) 08:14 PM 08:15 PME.T.A.: 08:25 PM
Karunagapalli (KPY) 08:24 PM 08:25 PME.T.A.: 08:35 PM
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 08:48 PM 08:50 PME.T.A.: 08:59 PM
Mavelikara (MVLK) 08:58 PM 09:00 PME.T.A.: 09:09 PM
Chengannur (CNGR) 09:18 PM 09:20 PME.T.A.: 09:29 PM
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 09:28 PM 09:30 PME.T.A.: 09:39 PM
Changanaseri (CGY) 09:38 PM 09:40 PME.T.A.: 09:49 PM
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:10 PM 10:15 PME.T.A.: 10:21 PM
Piravam Road (PVRD) 10:48 PM 10:50 PME.T.A.: 10:59 PM
Triupunittura (TRTR) 11:19 PM 11:20 PME.T.A.: 11:30 PM
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:53 PM 11:58 PME.T.A.: 12:04 AM
Aluva (AWY) 12:17 AM 12:20 AME.T.A.: 12:28 AM
Angamali (AFK) 12:31 AM 12:32 AME.T.A.: 12:42 AM
Chalakudi (CKI) 12:49 AM 12:50 AME.T.A.: 01:00 AM
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 12:59 AM 01:00 AME.T.A.: 01:10 AM
Thrisur (TCR) 01:27 AM 01:30 AME.T.A.: 01:38 AM
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 02:45 AM 02:55 AME.T.A.: 02:56 AM
Pattambi (PTB) 03:09 AM 03:10 AME.T.A.: 03:20 AM
Kuttippuram (KTU) 03:28 AM 03:30 AME.T.A.: 03:39 AM
Tirur (TIR) 03:46 AM 03:48 AME.T.A.: 03:57 AM
Tanur (TA) 03:57 AM 03:58 AME.T.A.: 04:08 AM
Parpanangadi (PGI) 04:07 AM 04:08 AME.T.A.: 04:18 AM
Ferok (FK) 04:24 AM 04:25 AME.T.A.: 04:35 AM
Kozhikode (CLT) 04:45 AM 04:50 AME.T.A.: 04:56 AM
Quilandi (QLD) 05:14 AM 05:15 AME.T.A.: 05:25 AM
Vadakara (BDJ) 05:33 AM 05:35 AME.T.A.: 05:44 AM
Mahe (MAHE) 05:44 AM 05:45 AME.T.A.: 05:55 AM
Thalassery (TLY) 05:53 AM 05:55 AME.T.A.: 06:04 AM
Kannur (CAN) 06:35 AM 06:40 AME.T.A.: 06:46 AM
Valapattanam (VAPM) 06:49 AM 06:50 AME.T.A.: 07:00 AM
Kannapuram (KPQ) 06:57 AM 06:58 AME.T.A.: 07:08 AM
Payangadi (PAZ) 07:06 AM 07:07 AME.T.A.: 07:17 AM
Elimala (ELM) 07:13 AM 07:14 AME.T.A.: 07:24 AM
Payyanur (PAY) 07:19 AM 07:21 AME.T.A.: 07:30 AM
Trikarpur (TKQ) 07:27 AM 07:28 AME.T.A.: 07:38 AM
Charvattur (CHV) 07:35 AM 07:36 AME.T.A.: 07:46 AM
Nileshwar (NLE) 07:43 AM 07:44 AME.T.A.: 07:54 AM
Kanhangad (KZE) 07:53 AM 07:55 AME.T.A.: 08:04 AM
Bekal Fort (BFR) 08:04 AM 08:05 AME.T.A.: 08:15 AM
Kotikulam (KQK) 08:12 AM 08:13 AME.T.A.: 08:23 AM
Kasaragod (KGQ) 08:28 AM 08:30 AME.T.A.: 08:39 AM
Kumbla (KMQ) 08:39 AM 08:40 AME.T.A.: 08:50 AM
Uppala (UAA) 08:46 AM 08:47 AME.T.A.: 08:57 AM
Manjeshwar (MJS) 08:56 AM 08:57 AME.T.A.: 09:07 AM
Ullal (ULL) 09:04 AM 09:05 AME.T.A.: 09:15 AM
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:05 AM DestinationE.T.A.: 10:16 AM
Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Actual Arrival / Departure Train Status
Last Updated: At 07:40 PM on 30th of August, 2014