Seshadri Express (17209) Running Train Status

Showing Live running train status of Seshadri Express (17209) for 23rd of October 2014.
Currently Seshadri Express is Running and is delayed by 22 Minutes when it departed from Kuppam (KPN) at 01:20 PM (22 Mins. Late)

Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Actual Arrival / Departure Train Status
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 11:00 AMSource / 11:00 AM Departed / No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM11:16 AM / 11:18 AM Departed / 6 Mins. Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM11:36 AM / 11:37 AM Departed / 12 Mins. Late
Whitefield (WFD) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM11:49 AM / 11:50 AM Departed / 14 Mins. Late
Malur (MLO) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM12:05 PM / 12:06 PM Departed / 13 Mins. Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM12:30 PM / 12:32 PM Departed / 5 Mins. Late
Kuppam (KPN) 12:58 PM 01:00 PM01:20 PM / 01:22 PM Departed / 22 Mins. Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:58 PM 02:00 PME.T.A.: 02:20 PM
Vaniyambadi (VN) 02:19 PM 02:20 PME.T.A.: 02:41 PM
Gudiyattam (GYM) 02:49 PM 02:50 PME.T.A.: 03:11 PM
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:25 PM 03:30 PME.T.A.: 03:47 PM
Chittoor (CTO) 04:08 PM 04:10 PME.T.A.: 04:30 PM
Pakala Jn (PAK) 04:33 PM 04:35 PME.T.A.: 04:55 PM
Tirupati (TPTY) 06:00 PM 06:05 PME.T.A.: 06:22 PM
Renigunta Jn (RU) 06:20 PM 06:30 PME.T.A.: 06:42 PM
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 06:48 PM 06:50 PME.T.A.: 07:10 PM
Gudur Jn (GDR) 08:05 PM 08:07 PME.T.A.: 08:27 PM
Nellore (NLR) 08:30 PM 08:32 PME.T.A.: 08:52 PM
Ongole (OGL) 09:57 PM 09:59 PME.T.A.: 10:19 PM
Chirala (CLX) 10:35 PM 10:36 PME.T.A.: 10:57 PM
Bapatla (BPP) 10:48 PM 10:49 PME.T.A.: 11:10 PM
Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PME.T.A.: 12:00 AM
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:55 AM 01:15 AME.T.A.: 01:17 AM
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 02:05 AM 02:07 AME.T.A.: 02:27 AM
Kaikalur (KKLR) 02:36 AM 02:37 AME.T.A.: 02:58 AM
Akividu (AKVD) 02:55 AM 02:56 AME.T.A.: 03:17 AM
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 03:17 AM 03:18 AME.T.A.: 03:39 AM
Attili (AL) 03:45 AM 03:46 AME.T.A.: 04:07 AM
Tanuku (TNKU) 04:03 AM 04:05 AME.T.A.: 04:25 AM
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 04:40 AM 04:42 AME.T.A.: 05:02 AM
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:18 AM 05:20 AME.T.A.: 05:40 AM
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 06:08 AM 06:10 AME.T.A.: 06:30 AM
Kakinada Town (CCT) 06:45 AM DestinationE.T.A.: 07:07 AM
Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Actual Arrival / Departure Train Status
Last Updated: At 02:09 PM on 23rd of October, 2014